Home About the APBA APBA Clubs & State Councils  How to get into racing APBA Calendar Deeds of Gifts for APBA Trophies Race Classes Photo Gallery Contact Us Links Download Forms News and Issues Key Contacts APBA Past Champions

Thank you John Bosher, Quinno’s Quick Snaps and Trent Duvall for the use of your awesome photos.

This site was last updated on the 19/2/21

For more general information on boat racing in general, or if you want more specific information in regards to a particular boat or class, please click through to the following relevant page:

UIM  Union Internationale Motonautique

APBA - National Executive

APBA - State Councils including State Licensing and Safety Officers

Australian Clubs

Key Contacts

NSW





N1

William Parker

O/I

 East Seaham

0432 449 510

N2

David Connolly  

O

Swansea

02 4972 0796

N3

Greg Hodges

I

Raymond Terrace

02 4987 2760

N4

Corey Davoll  

O

Wilberforce

0402 610 205

N5

Ron Beasley  

O/I

Paxton

0422 033 478

N6

Craig Bailey  

O

Caringbah

0415 220 101

N7

Colin Hughes  

I

Fletcher

0403 244 076

N8

Alan Blake  

O

McGraths Hill

02 4577 6699

N10

Nick Ames

O

Miranda

02 9525 0990

N14

Michael Wojcikewycz  

I

Tuncurry

02 6559 2165

N15

Shane Greentree - Snr Engine Measurer

I

St Clair

02 9670 5553

N16

Tony Williams

I

Richmond

02 4578 4199

N17A

 Malcolm Forsyth   

I

Eagleton

02 4988 6093

N18

Damien Baker

 I

North Richmond

02 4571 4666

N18A

 Des Maslen  

O/I

Williamtown

0400 317 886

NSW HOLD

 NSW Secretary -

Glenn Burns

Hold seal only

0408 019 739






QLD





Q1A

 Brian Routledge  

I/O

Cleveland

07 3824 0983

Q2

 Don MacMillan  

Inboard only

Ormeau


Q3

Ian Purdon  

I/O

Parkwood

07 5594 6557

Q4

Geoff Hayes

 I/O

Rocklea

07 3277 8673

Q6

Steve Ingliss

O

Sandgate

07 3389 0042

Q7

Ian Trevaskis

I/O

Labrador

 07 5594 6775

Q8

Mario Torrisi

O/I

Mackay

07 4952 6622

Q9

Graham Kratzman  

O

Durack


Q10

 Jeff Bride

I

Diddililbah

0427 350 366






S.A





SA1

 Jamie Magor

I

Alberton

0466 919 005

SA4

Brett Howard  

Deceased

RIP Brett



SA4

Geoff Cutler

I/O

Semaphore Park 

 0419 869 357






VIC





Vic 3

 Peter Massina


Email Peter


Vic 5

 Travis Ledger


Millawa

0418 176 781

Vic 6

 Brett Niddrie



0428 510 509

Vic 9

 Gary Finlay


Boronia

03 9729 2804

Vic 10

 Leo Nankervis  


Lake Eppalock

03 5439 2508

Vic 11

 Tom Heffernan


Longforest

0418 535 324

Vic 12

 Dennis Clark  


Doncaster

0409 518 744

Vic 15

 Doug Smith


North Coburg

03 9354 7453

Vic 16

 Rob Fraser


Email Rob


Vic 17

 Jeff Heggaton  


Stradbroke

0407 638 769

Vic 18

 Steve Baird  

Drags

Braeside

0418 560 128

Vic 19

 Richard Meades  


Email Richard

0407 124 551

Vic 20

 Wes Frost


Email Wes

0409 242 254

Vic21

 Michael Walls


Email Mick

(03)57 831 959

Vic22

 Simon Isherwood


Email Simon

0412 038 789


APBA  

Hold Sealing only

Vic President

0407 794 573






WA





Inboard

Des Leeder



0412 162 576

Inboard

Peter Price



0412 579 488

Outboard

Mark Motzouris



0408 929 600






Tasmania





T1

 Mark McTye



0408 126 782

T3

 Mark Jakins



0419 366 774

T5

John Richards





Phil Barton









Offshore





ORC 1

 Offshore Council




ORC 2

 Paul Gibbs



0414 371 122

ORC 3

 Not in Use




ORC 4

 Simon Isherwood



0412 038 789

ORC 5

 Russell Embleton



0411 624 304

Engine Measurers

Reinforced Cockpit Manufacturers

Approved Reinforced Cockpit Orientation Observers & FF Swim Test Observers

AUSTRALIAN and STATE REFEREES