Home About the APBA APBA Clubs & State Councils  How to get into racing APBA Calendar Deeds of Gifts for APBA Trophies Race Classes Photo Gallery Contact Us Links Download Forms News and Issues Key Contacts APBA Past Champions

Thank you John Bosher, Quinno’s Quick Snaps and Trent Duvall for the use of your awesome photos.

This site was last updated on the 30/11/20

APBA Calendar

DECEMBER





Saturday 5th

TAPBC

Club Day  

Taree, NSW  



VOC

Marathon 25/550 & Formula Futures

TBC  


Sunday 6th

MYCT

Wayne Cross Memorial  

Granton, Tas  



TAPBC

Club Day  

Taree, NSW  


Saturday 12th





Sunday 13th

WASBC

Club Day Round 3  



Saturday 19th





Sunday 20th





Friday 25th

Merry

Christmas



Saturday 26th





Sunday 27th





January 2021





Saturday 2nd





Sunday 3rd





Saturday 9th

VSBC

Eppalock Gold Cup  

Lake Eppalock, Vic


Sunday 10th

MYCT

Diana’s on Derwent

Granton, Tas


Saturday 16th





Sunday 17th





Saturday 23rd





Sunday 24th

RPBC

Berri, SA  

TBC


Saturday 30th





Sunday 31st





FEBRUARY





Friday 5th

MRSBC    

Melton Gold Cup

Melton, Vic


Saturday 6th

MRSBC  

Melton Gold Cup

Melton, Vic


Sunday 7th

MRSBC

Melton Gold Cup

Melton, Vic  



UHPBC

Club Day

Windsor, NSW


Saturday 13th

RTAC  

 Club Day & Vintage & Veteran

Raymond Terrace


Sunday 14th

RTAC  

Club Day & Vintage & Veteran

Raymond Terrace



WASBC

Club Day

Burswood, WA


Saturday 20th

RPBC

Club Day  

Berri, SA  

TBC


AFPGP

Round 1  

Albury, NSW  


Sunday 21st

AFPGP

Round 1  

Albury, NSW  


Saturday 27th

OSC

Offshore

Wyndham Harbour



TQPBC

Club Day

Queensland


Sunday 28th


OSC

Offshore

Wyndham Harbour



NWPBC

Devonport Regatta

Devonport


MARCH





Saturday 6th

OSC

Offshore

Geelong, Vic



MYCT

Hobart Granton Spectacular

Granton, Tas


Sunday 7th

NWPBC

Devonport Regatta

Devonport, Tas



UHPBC

Club Day

Windsor, NSW



TAPBC

Club Day

Taree, NSW



OSC

Offshore

Geelong, Vic



MYCT

Hobart Granton Spectacular

Granton, Tas  


Saturday 13th





Sunday 14th

RTAC

Club Day  

Raymond Terrace



WASBC

Club Day – Round 5

Burswood, WA


Saturday 20th

EGPBC

Paynesville Gold Cup

Paynesville, Vic



RPBC

Club Day

Berri, SA  

TBA

Sunday 21st

EGPBC

 Paynesville Gold Cup  

Paynesville, Vic


Saturday 27th

  AFPGP

Round 2

 Mulwala


Sunday 28th

  AFPGP

Round 2

Mulwala


APRIL





Friday 2nd

TAPBC

Easter Spectacular

Taree, NSW


Saturday 3rd

TAPBC

Easter Spectacular

Taree, NSW  


Sunday 4th

TAPBC

Easter Spectacular

Taree, NSW


Saturday 10th

NWPBC

Rosevears Spectacular

Rosevears, Tas


Sunday 11th

ASBC

Club Day

Gillman, SA



WASBC

Club Day – Round 6

Burswood, WA



UHPBC

Club Day  

Windsor, NSW  


Saturday 17th





Sunday 18th





Friday 23rd

VSBC

E.C. Griffith Cup Spectacular

Yarrawonga


Saturday 24th

VSBC

E.C. Griffith Cup Spectacular

Yarrawonga


Sunday 25th

LEST

WE

FORGET



VSBC

E.C. Griffith Cup Spectacular

Yarrawonga


Friday 30th

UHPBC

Scrutineering Double Dash

Windsor


MAY





Saturday 1st

UHPBC      

Scrutineering

Windsor


Sunday 2nd

UHPBC

Double Dash   

Windsor


Saturday 8th

ASBC      

Club Day

Gillman, SA



National

Council Meeting

TBC


Sunday 9th





Saturday 15th

VOC    

Club Day

Lake Charm


Sunday 16th

WASBC

Club Day – WA State Titles

Burswood



RTAC

Club Day

Raymond Terrace


Saturday 22nd

StGPBC    

Spectacular

San Souci, NSW


Sunday 23rd

StGPBC

Spectacular

San Souci, NSW


Saturday 29th





Sunday 30th

ASBC  

Club Day

Gillman, SA



SQPBC

Club Day

Lake Somerset, Qld


JUNE





Saturday 5th





Sunday 6th





Saturday 12th

DVBC

Dargle Valley Spectacular

Dargle, NSW


Sunday 13th

DVBC

Dargle Valley Spectacular

Dargle, NSW


Monday 14th

DVBC

Backup Day



Saturday 19th





Sunday 20th





Saturday 26th

AFPGP   

Round 3

Taree, NSW


Sunday 27th

AFPGP

Round 3

Taree, NSW



SQPBC

Club Day

Lake Somerset, Qld


JULY





Saturday 3rd

StGPBC

 Australia Formula Future Titles  

San Souci, NSW


Sunday 4th





Saturday 10th


 




Sunday 11th

GCPBSC

Club Day

Gold Coast, Qld



UHPBC

Club Day

Windsor, NSW


Saturday 17th





Sunday 18th





Saturday 24th

RTAC    

TBC – NSW Formula Future Titles

Raymond Terrace


Sunday 25th

 RTAC

Club Day

Raymond Terrace  



Saturday 31st


AFPGP  

 Round 4

Grafton? TBC


AUGUST





Sunday 1st

AFPGP   

Round 4

Grafton? TBC



National Council

Meeting and AGM

TBC


Saturday 7th





Sunday 8th

UHPBC   

Club Day

Windsor, NSW


Saturday 14th





Sunday 15th





Saturday 21st





Sunday 22nd





Saturday 28th





Sunday 29th

RTAC

Club Day

Raymond Terrace



SQPBC

Club Day

Lake Somerset, Q LD


APBA 2020 - 2021 Race Calendar  in PDF

November 2020 Version