Home About the APBA APBA Clubs & State Councils  How to get into racing APBA Calendar Race Classes Photo Gallery Contact Us Links Download Forms News and Issues Key Contacts APBA Past Champions

Thank you John Bosher, Quinno’s Quick Snaps and Trent Duvall for the use of your awesome photos.

This site was last updated on the 21/5/18

APBA Calendar

Upcoming Spectaculars and Major Meetings

May





Saturday 26th

ASBC

Jeff Thompson & Bennett Gold Cup

Gillman, SA

C3


TAPBC

NSW Formula Future Championships, Australian Championships

Taree, NSW


Sunday 27th

ASBC

Jeff Thompson & Bennett Gold Cup

Gillman, SA

C3


TAPBC

Club Day

Taree, NSW



SQPBC

Club Day

The Spit, QLD

C3

June





Saturday 2nd





Sunday 3rd

RTAC

Club Day

Raymond Terrace NSW

C3

Friday 8th

DVBC

Scutineering

Lower Portland, NSW

C1

Saturday 9th

DVBC

Australian & NSW Championships - Arch Spooner, Stuart Doyle, Jack Howarth

Lower Portland, NSW

C1


VSBC

Kilos

Lake Eppalock


Sunday 10th

DVBC

Australian & NSW Championships - Arch Spooner, Stuart Doyle, Jack Howarth

Lower Portland, NSW

C1


VSBC

Kilos

Lake Eppalock


Monday 11th

Queens Birthday

Public Holiday



Saturday 16th





Sunday 17th





Saturday 23rd

St George PBC

Club Day

Sans Souci, NSW

C3

Sunday 24th

St George PBC

Club Day

Sans Souci, NSW

C3


SQPBC

Club Day

The Spit, QLD

C3

Saturday 30th





Sunday 1st July

RTAC

Annual Trophy Day

Raymond Terrace, NSW

C3

July





Saturday 7th





Sunday 8th

UHPBC

Club Day

Windsor NSW

C3

Saturday 14th





Sunday 15th





Saturday 21st

GCPBC




Sunday 22nd

GCPBC




Saturday 28th





Sunday 29th

National Council Meeting


Tullamarine VIC


August





Saturday 4th





Sunday 5th

UHPBC

Club Day

Windsor NSW

C3

Saturday 11th





Sunday 12th

TAPBC

Club Day & Final of Trakka Bailey Point Score

Taree, NSW


Saturday 18th

St George PBC

Club Day

Sans Souci, NSW

C3

Sunday 19th





Saturday 25th





Sunday 26th

SQPBC

Club Day

The Spit, QLD

C3