Clubs n Councils Victoria
Home About the APBA APBA Clubs & State Councils  How to get into racing APBA Calendar Race Classes Photo Gallery Contact Us Links Download Forms News and Issues Key Contacts APBA Past Champions

Thank you John Bosher, Quinno’s Quick Snaps and Trent Duvall for the use of your awesome photos.

This site was last updated on the 14/8/18

Victorian APBA

Website



Victorian APBA

Facebook page



Postal Address

PO Box  8096

 Croydon

Victoria 3136

Patron




Patron & RMS Delegate




President &

Kim Bull

0407 794 573

Email Kim

Secretary  & Recording Secretary

Arthur Clark

0409 084 678

Email Arthur

Senior Vice President

Simon Isherwood

0412 038 789

Email Simon

Vice President Inboards

Hydroplanes

Peter Stevens

0419 586 840

 Email Peter

Vice President Inboards

Displacements

Lee Kavanagh

0417 531 705

Email Lee

Vice President Outboards

Mick Taranto

0427 164 949

Email Mick

Vice President Formula Futures

Stephen Scott

0438 356 369

Email Stephen

Vice President Drags

Simon Curwood

0412 803 274

Email Simon

Treasurer and Licence Officer

Cherilyn Wilson

0407 390 090

 Email Cherilyn

Rules Officer & Safety Officer

John Niddrie

0408-538319

 Email John

Victorian Council and Clubs

Victorian APBA Executive 2017 - 2018

Glenmaggie and District Boat Club

Commodore: Heath Hamilton 0438 305 954

Secretary: Maxine Penington 03 51691511

Address : Glenmaggie Rd  Glenmaggie, Vic, 3858

Postal Address: 70 Peel Drv, Yinnar Sth, VIC 3869

                               Race days only phone No: (03) 5148 0425

                               Email: gdbcsecretary@gmail.com

                               Web: GDBC

                               Delegates : Mick Tarranto, Darrren Penington

                                                   Heath Hamilton                                                     

Melbourne Runabout and Speed Boat Club

Address : PO Box 210, Melton, VIC, 3337

Phone on race days : 03 9743 4493

Email :mrsbc@y7mail.com

                              Web : MRSBC

                              Delegates : Chris Dynon, Marie Baker, Robert Psaila


East Gippsland Power Boat Club

Commodore:  Peter Lee

Vice Commodore:  Aaron Hill

                          Website: EGPBC

Victorian Speed Boat Club

Commodore: Greg Holland 0417 519 194

                                    Address :PO Box 324 BLACKBURN 3130

                                    Phone : 03 5425 5570 (Eppalock)

                                    Email:

                                    Web: VSBC

                                    Delegates : Peter Stephens, Stephen Scott  

Victorian Outboard Club

Commodore:  Tim Martin

Phone: 0417 332 329

Secretary: Andrew Murphy

                                Phone: 0411 249 569

                                PO Box 11050, FRANKSTON VIC 3199

                                Secretary Email:  vocsecretary@gmail.com

                                Website: VOC

                                Delegates:

REGISTERS

OzLites 1.6 Lt Boating Register Inc,

Email: natashaheffernan7@gmail.com

Website: Ozlite Hydroplanes

Tom Heffernan  0418 535 324          

 Natasha Heffernan 0419 377 910


4.2 Oz Boat Register

Email: ozboat.register@gmail.com

Jim Beatie  0418 329 196               

Jeff Bride  0427 350 366

Australian Offshore Powerboat Club

E-Mail: adefina@bigpond.net.au

Simon Isherwood  0412 038 789

Antony de Fina  0411 648 487