Home About the APBA APBA Clubs & State Councils  How to get into racing APBA Calendar Race Classes Photo Gallery Contact Us Links Download Forms News and Issues Key Contacts APBA Past Champions

Thank you John Bosher, Quinno’s Quick Snaps and Trent Duvall for the use of your awesome photos.

This site was last updated on the 27/11/18

NSW APBA

Website



NSW APBA

Facebook



Patron

Charles Mayfield

02 4573 6911

Email Charlie

Patron & RMS Delegate

Geoff Duvall

0409 900 418

Email Geoff

President & Rules Officer

Glen Banks

 0432 559 987

Email Glenn Banks

Secretary & Licence Officer

Glenn Burns

0408 019 739

Email Glenn Burns

Senior Vice President and Safety Office

Ron Beasley

0422 033 478

Email Ron

Vice President Inboards

John Fowler

0401 291 043

Email John Fowler

Vice President Outboards

Simon Troy

0422 057 769


Vice President Outboards and Formula Futures

Bob Beasley

0402 109 987

Email Bob

Treasurer

Debbie Greentree

0408 581 785

Email Debbie





NSW APBA Executive 2018 - 2019

Clubs

NSW Council and Clubs

Deepwater Motor Boat Club

Postal Address : PO Box 227, Panania, NSW, 2213

Phone : Commodore - Max Sullivan   0415-650754

Email: dmbcracing@hotmail.com

                               Web: Deepwater MBC

                               Delegates : Gavin Simmons / Rebecca Fowler     

Dargle Valley Boat Club

Address: "Dargle" 312 River Rd, Lower Portland, NSW, 2756

                                 Phone : (02) 4579 1291

                                 Email : tracey@dargle.com.au

                                 Web : DVBC

                                 Delegates : Joy Smith / Tracey Pugsley

NSW Hydroplane Club

Address : Lot 3, Singleton Rd, Laughtondale, NSW, 2775

                                         Phone : 0418 45 7788

                                         Email : hodgskin@tpg.com.au

                                         Web : NSWHC

                                         Delegates : Shane Baker

Raymond Terrace Aquatic Club

Address : PO Box 275, Raymond Terrace, NSW, 2840

                                      Phone : Commodore - Greg Lewis  0411-138419

                                      Email : rtacapba@hotmail.com

                                      Web : RTAC

                                      Delegates : Joel Mason / Greg Lewis

St George Power Boat Club

Address : 2 Wellington St, Sans Souci, NSW, 2219

                                      Phone : Len Cave 0407 778 884

                                      Email: Commodore Ian Brown

                                      Web: St George  Power Boat Club

                                      Delegates : Len Cave / Ian Bown


Taree Aquatic Powerboat Club

Address : PO Box 626, Taree, NSW, 2430

Phone : (02) 6553 8495

                                     E Mail:  Secretary TAPBC

                                     Web :TAPBC

                                     Delegates : Phil Scott

Upper Hawkesbury Power Boat Club

Address : PO Box 161, Windsor, NSW, 2756

Phone : (02) 4577 6544 on Race day

                                 Email: Membership Officer Kristie Walker

                                 Web: UHPBC

                                 Delegates : Michael Newton

Australian Formula Power Boat Grand Prix

Web: AFPGP

Facebook: AFPGP

Email: secretary@afpgp.com.au

                            Delegate: Briney Pugsley