Australian Power Boat Association
Public Pages
.
.

Homepage

About The APBA

Australian Clubs
New South Wales
Victoria
Queensland
South Australia
Western Australia
Tasmania
Ofshore

Upcoming Events

Race Classes

Photo Gallery

Contact Us

Links

Drivers & Owners
.
. Download Forms
.
News & Issues
.
Key Contacts
.

 

New South Wales

NSW Council Web Site www.nswapba.net.au

NSW Council Executive
Patron

Charles Mayfield

02 4573 6911

candlmayfield@bigpond.com
Patron & RMS Delegate

Geoff Duvall

0409 900 418

geoffdee1@optusnet.com.au

President & Rules Officer

Glenn Banks 0432 559 987 nswapbapresident@hotmail.com
Secretary & Licence Officer Glenn Burns 0408 019 739 nswcouncilapba@hotmail.com
Senior Vice President and Safety Officer Ron Beasley 0422 033 478 ronaldbeasley@bigpond.com
Vice President Inboards John Fowler 0401291 043 rocknrollracing@bigpond.com
Vice President Outboards  John Cohen 0433 660 112 riverfrontlogistics@live.com.au
Vice President Formula Future Bob Beasley 0402 109 987 rbeasley@baltimoreaircoil.com
Treasurer Debbie Greentree

0408 581 785

treasurer.nswapba@gmail.com

 

Deepwater Motor Boat Club
Postal Address : PO Box 227, Panania, NSW, 2213

Phone : Commodore - Max Sullivan                         0415-650754

Web: Deepwater MBC

Delegates : Max Sullivan        



Dargle Valley Boat Club
Address: "Dargle"312 River Rd, Lower Portland, NSW, 2756

Phone : (02) 4579 1291

Email : tracey@dargle.com.au

Web : DVBC

Delegates : Joy Smith / Tracey Pugsley


NSW Hydroplane Club

NSW Hydroplane Club
Address : Lot 3, Singleton Rd, Laughtondale, NSW, 2775

Phone : 0418 45 7788

Email : nmills@ignitedesign.com.au

Web : NSWHC

Delegates : N Mills, R Howard


 

 


Raymond Terrace

Raymond Terrace Aquatic Club
Address : PO Box 275, Raymond Terrace, NSW, 2840

Phone : Commodore - Greg Lewis                                0411-138419

Email : rtacapba@hotmail.com

Web : RTAC

Delegates : Joel Mason



 


St George Aquatic Club Club
Address : 2 Wellington St, Sans Souci, NSW, 2219

Phone : Len Cave 0407 778 884

Email: Commodore Ian Brown

Web: St George Aquatic Club

Delegates :Len Cave / Ian Brown


Taree Aquatic Powerboat Club

Taree Aquatic Powerboat Club
Address : PO Box 626, Taree, NSW, 2430

Phone : (02) 6553 8495

E Mail:  Secretary TAPBC

Web :TAPBC

Delegates : TBA

 

Upper Hawkesbury Power Boat Club

Upper Hawkesbury Power Boat Club
Address : PO Box 161, Windsor, NSW, 2756

Phone : (02) 4577 6544 on Race day

Email: Membership Officer Kristie Walker

Web: UHPBC

Delegates : Dylan Greentree / Michael Newton

 

 

 

 

 

© APBA, Design by Bluewater IT

NSW APBA

Executive

2016 - 2017


Charles Mayfield

Patron

02 4573 6911


Geoff Duvall

Patron & RMS Delegate

0409 900 418


Glen Banks

President & Rules Officer

0432 559 987



Glenn Burns

Secretary & Licence Officer

0408 019 739


Ron Beasley

Senior Vice President and Safety Officer

0422 033 478


John Fowler

Vice President Inboards

0401291 043


John Cohen

Vice President Outboards

0433 660 112


Bob Beasley

Vice President Outboards and Formula Futures

0402 109 987


Debbie Greentree

Treasurer

0408 581 785


 Email Charlie Email Geoff Email Glen Email John Email Bob Email Debbie Email Glenn 

Engine

Measurers

As at

May 2013

William Parker

N1 - O & I

0432 449510

SEAHAM

NSW 2324

David Connolly

N2 - O


02 4972 0796

SWANSEA

NSW 2281

Greg Hodges

N3 - I

02 4987 2760

RAYMOND TERRACE

NSW 2324

Corey Davoll


N4 - O


0402 610 205


WILBERFORCE

NSW  2756

Ron Beasley

N5 - O & I

0422 033 478

PAXTON

NSW 2325

Craig Bailey

N6 - O


0415 220 101


CARINGBAH

NSW 2228

Colin Hughes


N7 - I


0403 244 076


FLETCHER

NSW 2287

Alan Blake

N8 - O

02 4577 6699

McGRATHS HILL

NSW 2756

Nick Ames

N10 - O


02 9525 0990


MIRANDA

 NSW 2228

Michael Wojcikewycz

N14 - I

02 6559 2165

TUNCURRY

NSW 2428

Senior Engine Measurer

Shane Greentree

N15 - I

02 9670 5553

ST CLAIR

NSW 2759

Tony Williams

N16 - I


02 4578 4199


RICHMOND

NSW 2753

Malcolm Forsyth

N17A - I


02 4988 6093

EAGLETON

NSW 2324

Damien Baker

N18 - I

02 4571 4666


NORTH RICHMOND

NSW 2754


Des Maslen

N18 - O & I

0400 317 886

WILLIAMTOWN

NSW 2318

Holding Seal Only

Glenn Burns

NSW HOLD

0408 019 739


PO Box 23

REGENTS PARK NSW  2143

 

NSW COUNCIL

LIFE MEMBERS

Glenn Banks

2013

Ron Beasley

2008

Glenn Burns

2000

Shane Greentree

2000

Charles Mayfield

1997

Alex Taylor

2005

David Toyer

1990

NSW Council

Honorary Australian Referees

John Hudson

1986

Stephen Medaris

1986

NSW Council

Australian Referees

Robert Beasley

2006

Glenn Banks

2006

Ron Beasley

2006

Alan Blake

1985

Glenn Burns

1995

Charles Mayfield

1991

Alex Taylor

2001

David Toyer

1995

NSW Council

State Referees

Mick Beasley

1998

Alan Baker

1988

Kathryn Beasley

2013

Malcolm Forsyth

1999

Joe Fountain

2008

John Fowler

2009

Rebecca Fowler

2013

Shane Greentree

1990

Nicole Kirkwood  

2011

Ricky Howard

1998

Craig Mitchell

1999

Alan Smith

2011

Joy Smith

2013

NSW State Council

Reinforced Cockpit

Orientation Supervisors


 Craig Bailey

Glenn Banks

Robert Beasley

Ron Beasley

Geoff Bollins

Glenn Burns

Shane Greentree

Ricky Howard

Nicole Kirkwood

Wayne Smith

Alex Taylor

Mick Thom

John Fowler

Paul Madill

Charlie Mayfield

Sean Walker

  Email Ron Email John