Australian Power Boat Association
APBA Forum
Public Pages
.
.

Homepage

About The APBA

Australian Clubs

Upcoming Events

Race Classes

Photo Gallery

Contact Us

Links

Drivers & Owners
.
. Download Forms
.
News & Issues
.
Key Contacts
.

For more general information on boat racing in general, or if you want more specific information in regards to a particular boat or class, please click through to the following relevant page:

APBA - National Executive
APBA - State Councils
Australian Clubs

 

Licensing & Safety Officers

State Licensing Officers
State Safety Officers

 

Reinforced Cockpit Manufacturers

Tony Murphy (Vic)
Oz Burgess (Qld) 07 5593 4584
Grahame Troy (NSW) 02 9521 3828
Gary Dryer (Qld) 07 5498 8731
Graham Howard (NSW) 02 4566 4317
Ron Beasley - RDM Engineering (NSW) 02 4388 3074
Tom Heffernan - Dragula (Vic) 03 5367 3495
Josh Clifton - Evercraft Boats (NSW) 02 4579 1015
John Lintell (Qld) 07 5529 1199
David Banks (TAS) 03 6272 2171
Dean Borg (SA) 08 8268 2802
Bruce Everingham (NSW)
Leo Nankervis (Vic)
Nicole Kirkwood (NSW)
Sean Ellery 0452 229 351

top

Engine Measurers

N1 Rodney Lawson (O/I) 38 Curzon Street, Bateau Bay 0418 111 187(m)
N2 David Connolly (O) 12 Catherine Street, Swansea 02 4972 0796(w)
N3 Rodney Thorne (I) Milperra 0418 291 065(m)
N5 Ron Beasley (O) 5 George Hely Crescent, Killarney Vale 02 4388 3074(h)
N6 Craig Bailey (O) 48 Alexander Parade, Taren Point 02 9540 1411(w)
N8 Alan Blake (O/I) 1 Railway Road, Mulgrave (Windsor) 02 4577 6699(w)
N9 Nick Ames (O) 40 Bay Road, Taren Point 02 9525 0990(w)
N11 John Rooke   55 Murray Street, Wagga Wagga 02 6921 3894
N12 Bert Jones (I) 53 Church Street, Parramatta 02 9635 5782(w)
N14 Michael Wojcikewycz (I)

Lot 26 Baywood Drive, Hallidays Point

02 6559 2165(h)
N15 Shane Greentree (I) 2 Kabul Close, St Clair 02 9670 5553(h)
N15A Mark Evans (I) 1 Wellington Street, Sans Souci 02 9529 8109(h)
N16 Tony Williams (I) Richmond 02 4578 4199(h)
N17 Malcolm Forsyth (I) 27 Ponytail Drive, Stanhope Gardens 02 9629 4288(h)
N17A Wayne Jones (I) 53 Church Street, Parramatta 02 9635 6485(h)
N18A Des Maslen (O/I) 1 Sabre Avenue, Raymond Terrace 02 4983 1919(h)
NSW HOLD NSW Council Holding seal only  

top

QLD

Q1A Brian Routledge (I/O) 14 Ian Street, Cleveland 07 3824 0983(h)
Q2 State Secretary Holding Seal Only  
Q3 Ian Purdon (I/O) 29 Uplands Drive, Parkwood 07 5594 6557(h)
Q4 Geoff Hayes (I/O) 172 Marshall Road, Rocklea 07 3277 8673(w)
Q6 Steve Ingliss (O) 78 Deagon Street, Sandgate 07 3389 0042(h)
Q7 Ian Trevaskis (I/O) 39 Gordon Street, Labrador 07 5594 6775(w)
Q8 Mario Torrisi (O/I) 58 Archibald Street, Mackay 07 4952 6622(w)
Q9 Graham Kratzman (O) 5 Airville Street, Durack 07 3272 5594h)

top

SA

V2 M Krusic   PO Box 919, Sale 03 5144 7555
V6 State Secretary - Sealing Only
V9 G Finlay   3 Cardiff Street, Boronia 03 9729 2804
V10 L Nankervis   Lake Eppalock, Axedale 03 5439 2508
V11 T Heffernan   Lot 30 Greenhood Court, Melton 03 5367 3485
V12 D Clarke   9 Barabool Street East Doncaster (w)03 9877 5322
V15 D Smith   8 Audrey Avenue, North Coburg 03 9354 7453
V16 R Fraser   8 Disney Avenue, East Keilor 03 9336 3450
V17 A Millard   2 Stockton Avenue, Ferntree Gully 03 9758 3604
V18 S Baird   3 Spoonbill Court, Carrum Downs 03 9785 1346
V19 B Mathieson   15 McCole Street, Sale 03 5144 5379

top

WA

Inboard: Ray Johnson 08 9592 6208 (h)
  David Foord 08 9534 7622 (h)
     
Outboard: David Wicks 08 9331 8348 (h)
  John Robinson 08 9728 1332 (h)
  Peter Blowfield 08 9721 4440 (h)

 

© APBA, Design by Bluewater IT